Contact County Probation Departments

If you notice any changes that need to be made, please contact Samantha Dyson at sdyson@illinoiscourts.gov 

1st Circuit

Administrative Office

Director of Probation and Court Services: Jeff Watkins

Marion, IL 62959

ALEXANDER

Supervisor - Richard Goines 

Cairo, IL 62914 

MASSAC

Supervisor - Richard Goines 

# 3B

Metropolis, IL 62960 

SALINE

Supervisor - Chris Watson

Supervisor - Lisa Rice 

Harrisburg, IL 62946 

JACKSON

Supervisor - Terri Copher 

Murphysboro, IL 62966 

POPE

Supervisor - Chris Watson

Supervisor - Lisa Rice 

Golconda, IL 62938 

UNION

Supervisor - Richard Goines 

#104

Jonesboro, IL 62952 

JOHNSON

Supervisor - Richard Goines 

Vienna, IL 62995 

PULASKI

Supervisor - Richard Goines 

Mound City, IL 62963 

WILLIAMSON

Supervisor - Christy Richardson 

#155, Marion, IL 62959 

2nd Circuit

Administrative Office

Director of Court Services: Darla Fitzjerrells

Program Manager: Tara Montgomery

Benton, IL 62812

CRAWFORD

CPO - Ryan Ruble

Robinson, IL 62454 

GALLATIN

CPO - Monica Urban 

Shawneetown, IL 62984 

JEFFERSON

CPO - Brian Keck  

Mt. Vernon, IL 62864

WABASH

CPO - Ryan Ruble

Mt Carmel, IL 62863 

EDWARDS

CPO - Brian Keck 

Albion, IL 62806 

HAMILTON

CPO - Monica Urban 

McLeansboro, IL 62859 

LAWRENCE

CPO - Ryan Ruble

Lawrenceville, IL 62439 

WAYNE

CPO - Brian Keck 

Fairfield, IL 62837 

FRANKLIN

CPO - Monica Urban 

Benton, IL 62812  

HARDIN

CPO - Monica Urban 

Elizabethtown, IL 62931 

RICHLAND

CPO - Brian Keck

Olney, IL 62450 

WHITE

CPO - Ryan Ruble

Carmi, IL 62821 

3rd Circuit

BOND

CMO - Deb Sewing

Greenville, IL 62246

MADISON

Director- Kevin McKee 

509 Ramet St Suite 303

Edwardsville, IL 62025

.

CMO- James B. Paschal

Edwardsville, IL 62025

4th Circuit

CHRISTIAN

Director - Laura Fry Cooper

Taylorville, IL 62568 

CLAY

CMO - Curtis Leib  

Louisville, IL 62858 

CLINTON

CPO - Carla Stalnaker

#120

Carlyle, IL 62231 

EFFINGHAM

Director - Cheryl A. Meyers

#102

Effingham, IL 62401 

FAYETTE

CMO - Jill Schoenhoff

Vandalia, IL 62471 

JASPER

CMO - Dora J. Griffith

Newton, IL 62448 

MARION

Director - Renee Pride

#101

Salem, IL 62881 

MONTGOMERY

CMO - Banee’ A. Ulrici

Hillsboro, IL 62049 

SHELBY

CMO - Heather Wade

Shelbyville, IL 62565 

5th Circuit

CLARK

CPO - Michelle Blankenship

#5

Marshall, IL 62441 

COLES

Director - Pam Kelly

#318

Charleston, IL 61920 

CUMBERLAND

Director - Pam Kelly

Toledo, Illinois 62468

EDGAR

CMO - Monty Smith

Rm P

Paris, IL 61944 

VERMILION

Director - Thomas Gregory

Danville, IL 61832 

6th Circuit

CHAMPAIGN

Director - Shannon Siders

Urbana, IL 61801 

DEWITT

CPO - David Beery

Clinton, IL 61727 

DOUGLAS

CPO - Jason Pantier

#101

Tuscola, IL 61953 

MACON

Director - Patrick Berter

Decatur, IL 62523 

MOULTRIE

CPO - Mark Isaacs

#5

Sullivan, IL 61951 

PIATT

CPO - Kyle Reynolds

#310

Monticello, IL 61856

7th Circuit

GREENE/SCOTT

Director - Corinne Briscoe

519 N Main St

Carrollton, IL 62016 

JERSEY

CMO - Jayson King 

#7

Jerseyville, IL 62052 

MACOUPIN

Director - Corinne Briscoe

#3

Carlinville, IL 62626 

MORGAN

Director - Tod Dillard

Jacksonville, IL 62650 

SANGAMON

Director - Kent Holsopple

#308

Springfield, IL 62701 

8th Circuit

ADAMS

Director - Anthony Foster 

CPO - Laura Fischer

# G3

Quincy, IL 62301 

BROWN/SCHUYLER

CPO - Brian Sorrell

102 South Congress Street

Suite 201

Rushville, IL 62681

CALHOUN

CPO - Ashley Campbell 

Hardin, IL 62047 

CASS

CPO - Nicole L. Bell

Virginia, IL 62691 

MASON

CPO - Hillary Barrett

Havana, IL 62644 

MENARD

CPO - Dara Gilbert

Petersburg, IL 62675 

PIKE

CPO - Evan Driver

Pittsfield, IL 62363 

9th Circuit

Administrative Office

Director of Court Services - Bridget E. Pletz 

Chief Probation Officer - Stacy Bainter

Program Coordinator - Tye Adair

Galesburg, IL 61401-6698

FULTON

Supervisor - Ellen Milleson

Lewistown, IL 61542 

HANCOCK

Supervisor - Erica Thurman

Suite 1

Carthage, IL 62321

HENDERSON

Supervisor - Brad Bockelman

Oquawka, IL 61469 

KNOX

Supervisor - Jennifer Potaczek

Galesburg, IL 61401 

MCDONOUGH

Supervisor - Erica Thurman

# 10

Macomb, IL 61455 

WARREN

Supervisor - Brad Bockelman

Monmouth, IL 61462 

10th Circuit

MARSHALL

CPO - Megan Spradling

Lacon, IL 61540

PEORIA

Director - Brian Brown

Adult CPO- Robert Askins

Juvenile CPO - Jessica Durbin

Room 520

Peoria, IL 61602

PUTNAM

District PO - Megan Spradling

Hennepin, IL 61327

STARK

District PO - Megan Spradling

Toulon, IL 61483

TAZEWELL

Director - John Horan

Suite 100

Pekin, IL 61554

11th Circuit

FORD

CMO - Jennifer Anderson

Paxton, IL 60957

LIVINGSTON

CPO - Ron Baker

Pontiac, IL 61764

LOGAN

CPO - Kimberly Turner

Room 12

Lincoln, IL 62656

MCLEAN

Director - Suzanne Montoya

Room 700

Bloomington, IL 61702

WOODFORD

Director - Matthew Noar

Eureka, IL 61530

12th Circuit

Administrative Office

Director of Court Services - Chris Watkins

WILL ADULT

Assistant Director - Renee Osypka

Joliet, IL 60432

WILL JUVENILE

Assistant Director - Linda Cardoso

Joliet, IL 60431

13th Circuit

Administrative Office

Director of Court Services - Chuck Goodwin 

Ottawa, IL 61350

BUREAU

Director of Probation - Susan Dobbs

Third Floor

Princeton, IL 61356

GRUNDY

Director of Probation - Susan Dobbs

Morris, IL 60450

LASALLE

Director of Probation - Susan Dobbs

Room 404

Ottawa, IL 61350

14th Circuit

HENRY

Director - Kimberli Lindstrom

Cambridge, IL 61238

MERCER

Director - Janet Stairwalt

Aledo, IL 61231

ROCK ISLAND

Director - Derrick Hendrickx

Rock Island, IL 61201

WHITESIDE

Director - Jason McDearmon

Morrison, IL 61270

15th Circuit

CARROLL

Director - Marcie Arno 

Suite 224

Mt. Carroll, IL 61053

JODAVIESS

Director - Jamie Watson

Galena, IL 61036

LEE

Director - Staci Stewart 

Suite 400

Dixon, IL 61021

OGLE

Director - Cindy Bergstrom 

Suite 100

Oregon, IL 61061

STEPHENSON

Director - Joann McGee 

Freeport, IL 61032

16th Circuit

Administrative Office

Executive Director - Lisa J. Aust

Administrative Assistant - Kerri Brummel

Court Services

37W777 IL Rt. 38

Suite #150

St. Charles, IL 60175-7530

KANE

Director - LaTanya Hill

St. Charles, IL 60175-7532

KANE

Director - Emily Saylor

St. Charles, IL 60175-7532

17th Circuit

Administrative Office

Director -  Debbie Jarvis

Rockford, IL 61101

BOONE

Deputy Director - Amy Gallano

Belvidere, IL 61008

WINNEBAGO JUVENILE

Deputy Director - Taryn Marko

Rockford, IL 61101

WINNEBAGO ADULT

Deputy Director - Lorraine Dixon

Rockford, IL 61101

WINNEBAGO PRETRIAL

Deputy Director - Jodi Gerue

Rockford, IL 61101

WINNEBAGO ADULT RESOURCE INTERVENTION CENTER

Deputy Director - Jodi Gerue

Rockford, IL 61101

18th Circuit

DUPAGE

Director of Probation and Court Services - Robert McEllin

Wheaton, IL 60187-3907

19th Circuit

Administrative Office

Executive Director - Karl Walldorf

Waukegan, IL 60085-4359

LAKE ADULT

Director - Margaret Fontana 

Waukegan, IL 60085

LAKE JUVENILE

Director - James J.M. Edwards

Vernon Hills, IL 60061

20th Circuit

ST. CLAIR

Director of Probation and Court Services - Greg Norkus

Belleville, IL 62220

21st Circuit

Administrative Office

Director - Thomas E. Latham

Administrative Assistant – Amber Glidewell

Kankakee, IL 60901

IROQUOIS

Supervisor - Barb King

Watseka, IL 60970

KANKAKEE

Assistant Director – Randy Turner

Kankakee, IL 60901

22nd Circuit

MCHENRY

Director - Seth Krause 

CMO - Susan Payton

CMO - Megan Yott

Woodstock, IL 60098

23rd Circuit

DEKALB

Director - Mike Venditti 

Sycamore, IL 60178

KENDALL

Director - Alice Elliott

Yorkville, IL 60560

24th Circuit

MONROE

CMO - Courtney Schweickhardt

Room 24

Waterloo, IL 62298

PERRY

CMO - Katie Campanella

Pinckneyville, IL 62274

RANDOLPH

CMO - Daryl Frederking

Room 102

Chester, IL 62233

WASHINGTON

CMO - Jessica Eldridge

Nashville, IL 62263

Cook County

COOK ADULT

CPO - Megan Volker 

Executive Assistant - Jordan Boulger

Lower Level

Chicago, IL.  60608

COOK SOCIAL

Director - Sharon Hoffman

Assistant Director - LaDawna Reed

Room 901

Chicago, IL. 60608

COOK JUVENILE

Director - Miquel Lewis

Deputy Director - Donna Neal

2nd Floor

Chicago, IL. 60612